Werewere Rakuraku

Surname
Rakuraku
Forename(s)
Werewere
Also known as
Werewere Charu Rakuraku (Cenotaph record)
Date of death
16-Dec-44
Place of death
Faenza, Italy

World War 2

Serial No
810627
Rank
Private
Address on enlistment
P.W.D. Camp, Avondale, Auckland, New Zealand
Next of kin on enlistment
Mrs M. Rakuraku (mother), Whatatutu, New Zealand
Notes

Born August 8th, 1923

The name 'Charu' appears on the Auckland Museum's Cenotaph database. It is not included in his personnel file.

 

Comments (0)